NEEM SEED OIL

$5.00$40.00

Neem seed oil is cold-pressed and is rich in antioxidants and essential fatty acids and Vitamin E. It helps fight free-radical damage to soothe the skin. The fatty acid content in this skin oil helps to restore moisture & stimulate soft, supple skin. Regular usage of our quality Neem oil can help diminish the appearance of wrinkles, fine lines, and aging.

 

 

SKU: N/A Category:

Our organically crafted Neem Oil is cold-pressed from the seeds of the Azadirachta indica trees, commonly known as Neem, Neem tree. Neem Seed Oil is safe but extremely potent: it is yellow to brown in color, has a bitter taste, and an incredibly earthy and odoriferous smell.

Affectionately referred to as “the village pharmacy”, Neem is a key herb used in Ayurvedic and Unani medicine. Neem Oil can be extracted from most parts of the tree: the leaves, twigs or the seeds, but the seeds hold the highest concentration of the effective compound, Azadirachin.

REPORTED BENEFITS AND USES

Neem Oil contain plant compounds called flavonoids and polyphenols, which have antioxidant, anti-inflammatory, and antibacterial properties. Neem is widely deployed in many different toiletries such as soap, toothpaste, hair care products, and skin care products.

Neem Seed Oil is known to increase skin elasticity, prevent wrinkles and premature ageing, revitalises dull or mature skin, treats dry, chapped and cracked skin and soothe minor irritations. It is an effective emollient, which prevents loss of moisture and helps build a protective layer over the skin.

 

Liters

1L, 5L, 10L

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “NEEM SEED OIL”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shopping Cart